023 9237 5302

There is a whole range of clubs for the children to choose from. Letters will go out via the teacher leading the club, but if you would like more information please speak to a member of the office team.

 

 

Club Name

Place

Time

Adult responsible

Monday

Breakfast Club

Before/After School Club Room

8:00am – 8:45am

Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendall & Mrs Rhoden

Games Club (Years 1 to 4)

Music Room

12.30pm - 1pm

Mrs Letts & Mrs Kefford

Netball (Years 5 & 6)

Bottom Hall     3.20pm - 4.15pm Mr Lyttle

Friendly Club

Before/After School Club Room

3:15pm - 5:10pm

Mrs Allen and Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendall

 

Tuesday

Breakfast Club

Before/After School Club Room

8:00am – 8:45am

Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendall & Mrs Rhoden

Bench Ball (Years 4/5/6)

Top Hall

3:20pm - 4:15pm

Mr Thomas

Gymnastics (Years 1/2/3)

Bottom Hall

3.20pm - 4.15pm 

Miss Shear

Mindfulness Relaxing colouring (Years 1 & 2)

Dragon Class 

12:30 - 12:55pm 

Mrs Ford 

Friendly Club 

Before/After School Club Room 

3:15 - 5:10pm 

Mrs Allen & Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendal

 

Wednesday

Breakfast Club

Before/After School Club Room

8:00am – 8:45am

Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendall & Mrs Rhoden

Sewing Club (Years 3 & 4)

Kipling Classroom

12:30pm - 12:55pm

Mrs Letts/Mr Christie

 Chess (Years 5 & 6)

Daring Class

 12:30pm - 12:55pm

 Mr Thomas/Mrs Ford

Monster Ball ( Years 1/2/3)

 Bottom Hall

3.20pm - 4.15pm 

 Mr Thomas

Drama (Years 3 - 6)

Top Hall

3.20pm - 4.15pm

Mr Christie

Choir (Years 3 - 6)

Music Room

3.20pm - 4.15pm

Miss Barron

After School Club

Before/After School Club Room

3:15pm - 5:10pm

 Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendall & Mrs Rhoden

 

Thursday

Breakfast Club

Before/After School Club Room

8:00am – 8:45am

Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendall & Mrs Rhoden

Maths Club (Year 4)

Doyle Classroom

3.20pm - 4.15pm

Miss Rogers

 Mindfulness Relaxing Colouring (Years 3,4,5 & 6)

Sultan Class

12:30 - 12:55pm 

Mrs Ford

 Ptanque (French Bowls) (Years 3,4,5 & 6)

 Bottom Hall

 3:20pm - 4:15pm

 Mrs Ford/ Mr Floyd

 Netball

Bottom Hall

  3:20pm - 4:15pm

 Mr Lyttle

After School Club

Before/After School Club Room

3:15pm - 5:10pm

Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendall & Mrs Rhoden

 

Friday

Breakfast Club

Before/After School Club Room

8:00am – 8:45am

Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendall & Mrs Rhoden

After School Club

Before/After School Club Room

3:15pm - 5:10pm

Mrs Pfeiffer-Bendall & Mrs Rhoden

Breakfast Club

Opening Times & fee structure

8.00am – 8.50am term time only (excluding inset days)

£1.00 including breakfast

Breakfast will be served from 8.00 am to 8.30am

Drinks will be available at all times

All fees can be paid in advance or on a daily basis.

No credit will be given.

If you owe money your child will not be able to attend until the outstanding balance is paid.

After School Club

Opening Times & fee structure

3.15pm – 5.10pm term time only (excluding inset days)

3.15pm – 4.00pm - £1.50

3.15pm – 5.10pm - £3.00

If attending another club in school prior to After School Club - £2.00

All fees and spaces need to be paid and booked in advance, payable to the school office no later than 3.30pm the previous day.

No credit will be given

If you owe money your child will not be able to attend until the outstanding balance is paid.

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning